Saturday Pennant Teams

For matches to be played on Saturday 10th November 2018

Please check the notice board at the Club for late changes

Players are reminded that pennant practice will be held on Tuesdays & Thursdays
 between 4.30  and 6.30 pm. All players are asked to attend at least one session. 

Return to Bowls Committee page

                                                                                     

Division 1           

Shepp Park v Nagambie : Home Rose Green

Manager : Ash Williamson

Skip

 Paul Nichols  Paul Warren  Dennis Smyth  Ross Higgins

Third

 Josh Warren  Phillip McCann  Ernie Salvemini  Ray Hill

Second

 Jeff Boyle  Peter Matthews  Ash Williamson  Don Dickinson

Lead

 Paul Becroft   Rob Thorne  Peter Brodie Dave Hardie

  
Top of Page

Division 2

Shepp Park v Kybram : Away

Manager : Greg Williamson

Skip

Peter Cross Jim Oliver Ray Phillips Ronald Bartley

Third

Greg Williamson Kelvin Rogash Marg Thorne Barry Semmens

Second

David Gullick Beverly Cahill Vince Page Barry Hubble

Lead

Jim Guthrie Doug Freeman Angelo Russo Rod Kelley
Cars Skips - Leave Club 12.00pm
  
Top of Page

Division 3

Shepp Park v Kyabram: Home Foundation Green

Manager : Brian Hadey

Skip

Bill Gullick Murray Phillips Robert Matthews Jim Shanahan

Third

Suzanne Tyson
Jenni Hill Dennis Beck
Steve Russell

Second

John Priestley John Londrigan Garry Bathman Ray Saville

Lead

Mick Willliams Eddy Hyde Richard Hanson Ron Holland

  
Top of Page

Division 4

Shepp Park v Murchison : Away

Manager : Bil Chilcott

Skip

Stanley Hester Bill Chilcott
Bill Brown Glenn Lockwood

Third

Greame Sinclair Vince Mazzella Peter Burns Milton Stibbard

Second

Barry Armstrong Lyn Oliver Norm Allen Glenn Edwards

Lead

Bill Probst Ian McClean  Leo Pye Lachlan Robinson
Cars Thirds - Leave Club 12.15pm
  
Top of Page

Division 6

Shepp Park v Hill Top : Home Rose Green

Manager : Norm Mitchelmore

Skip

Norm Mitchelmore
Doug Cross
Craig Brauman

Third

Marg Stibbard Graham Cross
Albert Rodda
 

Second

Jenny Cussen
Marg Keen
Michael Cooke
 

Lead

Ron Brammer
Jim Campbell
Jenny Black
 


  
Top of Page

Emergencies

Roy Rowan  Graham Cross

Umpire

 

Duty Rink

Paul Warren  / Murray Phillips
  
Top of Page